Skip to content
Support

Visit Our Stores

Our Store Locations

Find your nearest La Herradura store.

  • Selma, NC

    Visit our Selma store for western boots, hats, apparel, and in-store service.

    171 Meghan Circle
    Selma, NC 27576

    Monday - Thursday: 10am - 8pm
    Friday - Sunday: 9am - 9pm

    (919) 351-0295

  • Shop authentic western style and receive personal service at our Columbia store.

    7380 Two Notch Rd
    Columbia, SC 29223

    Monday - Thursday: 10am - 8pm
    Friday - Sunday: 9am - 8pm

    (910) 596-7393

  • Virginia

    Coming Soon

    A new La Herradura store is coming to Virginia. More details will be announced soon.

    Virginia location
    Address coming soon

    Opening soon

La Herradura

Our Line

Cart (0)

Your cart is empty

PHONE CASES

Western Leather Phone Cases
Cracked screen. Scratched back. A phone lost somewhere in the truck. Western leather phone cases fix all three.
La Herradura Western Wear carries Ariat, Nocona, and La Herradura designs built for belt carry. Choose tooled leather, croc print, or Mexican-western styles. Many Ariat styles sell out fast, so shop early.
Looking for a funda de celular vaquera? You are in the right place.
Which Western Phone Case Fits How You Carry?
The right Western phone case depends on how you carry your phone. Belt-loop leather cases keep it on your hip and within reach. Phone and knife cases add a second tool. Gold and silver designs make a bold statement. Pick the carry style first, then match the look.
Belt-Loop Leather Phone Cases
Belt-loop cases are the everyday workhorse. They keep your hands free while you work, ride, or walk the fairgrounds.
Shop Ariat leather cell phone cases in brown, dark brown, and two-tone. Choose floral embossed, tooled, croc print, ostrich print, or Aztec designs.
Phone and Knife Cases
Cincelado means carved leather. These cases show off bullhead, jinete, tejido, and horse patterns in black and dark brown.
Phone and knife cases suit workers who carry both every day. Prices start at $39.99.
Gold and Silver Designs
Gold designs include San Judas, praying cowboy, horseshoe, 50 pesos, and Mexico motifs. Silver options feature a horse, a horse rider, and Medusa.
Most sit at $44.99. A piteado horse case serves collectors at the top end.
How Do You Choose the Right Size and Fit?
Start with your phone’s height, width, and thickness. Compare them to the case size listed on the product page. Leave a little room for easy removal. Add extra space if your phone wears a protective case or grip. When a measurement is missing, call our team before you order.
Measure Your Phone First
Height: Measure from the top edge to the bottom edge.
Width: Measure side to side at the widest point.
Thickness: Include any case or grip you use.
Large Phones and Pro Max Models
Large phones need extra height. Pro Max and Ultra models run tall, so check height first.
Not sure which style works? Call our Selma or Columbia team. We will help you match the case to your phone.
Closure and Carry Options
Belt cases carry through a loop or clip. Check the product page for the closure type before you buy.
If you wear a wide Western belt, confirm the loop width too. Pair your case with our leather belts for a matched look.
What Makes Leather the Better Choice for Phone Cases?
Leather protects against scratches, dust, and daily bumps. It also ages well and builds character over time. Tooled and embossed finishes add Western style that plastic cases cannot match. Check each product page to see whether a case is full leather or has a printed finish.
Tooled, Embossed, and Cincelado Finishes
Tooled: Raised patterns pressed into the leather.
Embossed: Floral and shield designs stamped into the surface.
Croc and ostrich print: Exotic-look texture for a bolder style.
Cincelado: Carved-style patterns such as bullhead and horse.
How to Care for a Leather Phone Case
Wipe your case with a dry cloth. Keep it away from heat, water, and direct sun.
Condition the leather a few times each year. Use a conditioner made for finished leather. Test a small spot first.
Shop Phone Cases by Brand and Style
Ariat Phone Cases
Ariat leads this collection with 16 styles. Prices run from $45 to $68.
Find tooled, embossed, croc, ostrich, Aztec, and American flag designs. Double-stitched leather options are also available.
Nocona Phone Cases
Nocona offers three styles in black and brown leather. Prices run from $45 to $49. Choose Nocona when you want a clean, classic look.
La Herradura Designs: San Judas, Horseshoe, and Pesos
Our designs celebrate Mexican-western culture. Fans of cowboy phone cases will find San Judas, Mexico, and 50 pesos styles.
Most cost $44.99. Each one turns a daily tool into a statement piece.
Complete the Look With a Matching Belt and Wallet
A phone case looks best with matching gear. Add shine with silver or gold belt buckles. Keep your cards close by browsing men’s wallets.
Finish the outfit with men’s western boots. Everything works together from hat to heel.
Try Your Phone Case In Store in Selma, NC and Columbia, SC
Want to test the fit? Bring your phone to La Herradura Western Wear. Our team will help you match size, style, and leather finish.
Selma, NC store
171 Meghan Circle, Selma, NC 27576
(919) 351-0295
Monday to Thursday: 10am to 8pm. Friday to Sunday: 9am to 9pm.
Columbia, SC store
7380 Two Notch Rd, Columbia, SC 29223
(910) 596-7393
Monday to Thursday: 10am to 8pm. Friday to Sunday: 9am to 8pm.
Prefer to shop from home? Order online and enjoy free shipping on orders over $200. Returns are simple and hassle free.
Western Phone Case FAQs
Will a Western leather phone case fit my phone?
Fit depends on your exact phone and any case or grip on it. Measure your phone’s height, width, and thickness. Compare those numbers to the case size on the product page. If a size is missing, call our Selma or Columbia team and we will help.
Do these cases fit large or Pro Max phones?
Large phones, including Pro Max and Ultra models, need extra height. Check the case height first, then the width. Remove any bulky grip or case before you test the fit. Not sure which style works? Visit La Herradura Western Wear and try it with your phone.
How do belt-loop phone cases stay secure?
A belt-loop case threads onto your belt through a loop on the back. A snug fit keeps your phone upright and secure. Match the case size to your phone. Then check that the loop fits your belt width.
Is the leather genuine or embossed?
Many cases in this collection are leather with embossed, tooled, or print finishes. Product titles name the style. For a specific case, ask us about the material before you order. Our team checks the details for you.
How do I clean and care for a leather phone case?
Wipe your case with a dry cloth. Keep it away from heat, water, and direct sun. Condition the leather a few times each year. Use a conditioner made for finished leather. Test a small spot first.
Can I see the cases in person before buying?
Yes. Visit our Selma, NC or Columbia, SC store to see the cases in person. Stock changes often, so call ahead to confirm your style. You can also shop online with free shipping on orders over $200.
Pick a Western leather phone case that protects your phone and shows your style. Shop the collection above, or stop by La Herradura Western Wear in Selma or Columbia today.

 

Sort by

41 products

Sold outARIAT LEATHER BROWN EMBOSSED CELL PHONE CASE- A0604144
Ariat Double Stitched Medium Brown Leather Cell Phone Case A0600044
Sold outAriat Cell Phone Case - A0601702
ARIAT PHONE CASE DARK BROWN- A0602402
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE CROC PRINT- A0600502
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE BROWN -A06045282
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE BROWN TOOLED-A06043217
ARIAT PHONE CASE BROWN AMERICAN FLAG -A0603002
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE BROWN OSTRICH-A0603702
Sold outDARK BROWN CINCELADO TEJIDO PHONE & KNIFE CASE
Sold outDARK BROWN CINCELADO BULLHEAD PHONE & KNIFE CASE
Sold outBLACK CINCELADO BULLHEAD PHONE & KNIFE CASE
Sold outBLACK CINCELADO JINETE PHONE & KNIFE CASE
BLACK CINCELADO TEJIDO PHONE & KNIFE CASE
Sold outBROWN HORSE CINCELADO PHONE & KNIFE CASE HOLDER
Sold outNOCONA BROWN LEATHER PHONE CASE 0697008
Sold outNOCONA BLACK PHONE CASE 0697101
NOCONA PHONE CASE 0690708
NOCONA PHONE CASE 0690708
Sale price$45.00
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE TWO COLOR LEATHER A06004305
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE WITH AZTEC DESIGN A0604002
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE BROWN LEATHER A0604208
Sold outARIAT LEATHER PHONE CASE BROWN A0603802
Sold outARIAT LEATHER PHONE CASE A0603902
Sold outARIAT PHONE CASE A0601902
ARIAT PHONE CASE A0601902
Sale price$54.00
Sold out3D LEATHER PHONE CASE WITH COWHIDE D350001002
Sold outARIAT FLORAL EMBOSSED SHIELD BROWN - ACC CELL PHONE CASE - A0604448
PITEADO HORSE PHONE CASE
PITEADO HORSE PHONE CASE
Sale price$339.99
COGNAC HORSE PHONE CASE
COGNAC HORSE PHONE CASE
Sale price$44.99
GOLD SAN JUDAS PHONE CASE
GOLD SAN JUDAS PHONE CASE
Sale price$44.99
GOLD & RED MEXICO PHONE CASE
GOLD & RED HORSESHOE PHONE CASE
GOLD & RED 50 PESOS PHONE CASE
GOLD PRAYING COWBOY PHONE CASE
GOLD 50 PESOS PHONE CASE
GOLD 50 PESOS PHONE CASE
Sale price$44.99
PLAYING CARDS PHONE CASE
PLAYING CARDS PHONE CASE
Sale price$44.99
SILVER HORSESHOE DESIGN PHONE CASE
SILVER CIRCLE DESIGN PHONE CASE
SILVER MEDUSA PHONE CASE
SILVER MEDUSA PHONE CASE
Sale price$44.99
SILVER HORSE RIDER PHONE CASE
SILVER HORSE PHONE CASE
SILVER HORSE PHONE CASE
Sale price$44.99
Phone case
Sale price$40.00